2024 Shortlist


The shortlist for the With Intelligence HFM US Services Awards 2024 has now been released. The calibre of entries we received this year was incredibly high. A huge congratulations to everyone who has made the list.

The winners will be revealed on September 12 at this year’s spectacular black-tie gala dinner and ceremony which will take place on September 12 at the architecturally stunning Guastavino's, New York.

2024 Shortlist


Best Administrator - Client Service

BNP Paribas

Centaur Fund Services

Citco

NAV Fund Administration

Opus Fund Services

Siepe

Best Administrator - Emerging Managers

Artex Fund Services

CSC Global

Fund Associates

Opus Fund Services

SGGG Fund Services

US Bank

Best Administrator - Middle-Office Services

BNP Paribas

Citco

CSC Global

IQ-EQ

Northern Trust Hedge Fund Services

US Bank

Best Administrator : Overall

BNP Paribas

Citco

NAV Fund Administration Group

Northern Trust Hedge Fund Services 

US Bank

Best Administrator - Reporting/Regulatory Services

Centaur Fund Services US, Inc., a Waystone Group Company

IQ-EQ

US Bank

Best Administrator - Technology

Citco

NAV Fund Administration

Northern Trust Hedge Fund Services

OpEff Technologies

Opus Fund Services

Repool

Best Advisory Firm - Regulation and Compliance

IQ-EQ

Silver Regulatory Associates

Turnkey Trading Partners

Vigilant Compliance

Weaver

Best Advisory Firm - Tax

Anchin

Akram & Associates

Cohen & Company

KPMG

Withum

Best AI Managed Platform or Tool

BlueFlame

Confluence

Northern Trust Investment Data Science - Equity Data Science

SOLVE

Vidrio Financial

Best Analytics Tool

Cassini

Everysk Technologies

Northern Trust Investment Data Science - Equity Data Science

SOLVE

Quantifi

Best Auditor - Middle Market

Anchin, Block & Anchin

Cohen & Company

EisnerAmper

Weaver

Withum

Best Auditor - Overall

Anchin, Block & Anchin

Akram & Associates

EisnerAmper

KPMG LLP

Weaver

Withum

Best Auditor - Start Ups

Anchin, Block & Anchin

Cohen & Company

Withum

Best Boutique Prime Broker

Stone Mountain Capital

StoneX Prime Services

Triad Securities

Best Business Banking Service

AXOS Bank

BankUnited 

FundBank

Best Cloud Hosting Solution

Abacus Group

RFA

BCC Group International

Best Custodian

BNY Mellon

FundBank

Interactive Brokers

US Bank

Best Cyber-Security Service

Abacus Group

ACA Group

Drawbridge

Elteni

RFA

Best Data Management Solution

Arcesium

AQMetrics

Northern Trust Investment Data Science - Equity Data Science

Oxane Partners

RyanEyes

SOLVE

Best Digital Assets Provider

Anchorage Digital

NAV Fund Administration

TridentTrust

Best EMS

LSEG Tora

SS&C Advent

Best Executive Search Firm

Baier Associates

Selby Jennings

The Cardea Group

Best Fund Accounting and Reporting Software

Backstop

IQ-EQ

OpEff Technologies

SS&C Advent

Best Information and Data Provider

Convergence

Vidrio Financial

Wall Street Horizon

Best Innovation in ESG

Acuity Knowledge Partners

Northern Trust Investment Data Science - Equity Data Science

Vidrio Financial

Best Insurance Broker

Alliant

Iron Cove

McGill & Partners

Best IT Consultancy

Linedata

RyanEyes

RFA

SteelEye

Best Law Firm - Alternative Credit

Alston & Bird

Schulte Roth & Zabel

Simpson Thacher & Bartlett

Best Managed IT Service Provider

Abacus Group

Omega Systems

RFA

Siepe

Best Marketing and Communications Consultancy

Craft & Capital

Mischa Communications

Ovis Creative

Best Offshore Governance Firm

Athena International Management

Calderwood

Waystone

Best OMS

Broadridge

FlexTrade Systems

SS&C Advent

Best Onshore Law Firm

Akin Gump Strauss Hauer & Feld LLP

Alston & Bird

Kleinberg, Kaplan, Wolff & Cohen

Oriogun, PLLC

Schulte Roth & Zabel

Best Onshore Law Firm – Client Service

Akin Gump Strauss Hauer & Feld LLP

Alston & Bird

Schulte Roth & Zabel

Tannenbaum Helpern Syracuse & Hirschtritt LLP

Best Onshore Law Firm Start-ups

Akin Gump Strauss Hauer & Feld LLP

Alston & Bird

Kleinberg, Kaplan, Wolff & Cohen

Tannenbaum Helpern Syracuse & Hirschtritt LLP

Best Outsourced ManCo

Acuity Knowledge Partners

Apex Group

Fund Finance Partners

Best Outsourced Operations/Finance Service

Acuity Knowledge Partners

Arcesium

Broadridge

IQ-EQ

Linedata

Best Outsourced Trading Solution

JonesTrading

LSEG TORA

Meraki Global Advisors

StoneX

Best Portfolio Management Software

Broadridge

LSEG Tora

Orchestrade

Oxane Partners

Quantifi

Siepe

Best Prime Broker

Bank of America

BNY

Goldman Sachs

Morgan Stanley

Interactive Brokers

UBS

Best Prime Broker – Capital Introduction

BNY

Fides + Ratio

Ratio Futures

StoneX Prime Services

Stone Mountain Capital

Best Prime Broker for Emerging Managers

IG Prime

Interactive Brokers

StoneX Prime Services

Best RegTech Firm

AQMetrics

Confluence

SteelEye

Best Risk Management Technology Provider

Broadridge

Everysk

Numerix

Orchestrade

Quantify

Vidrio Financial

Best Shadow Accounting Firm

CSC Global

Indus Valley Partners

Ultimus Fund Services

Best Tech Infrastructure Provider

Abacus Group

Everysk

RFA

Best Treasury Management Solution

Arcesium

Kayenta

CSC Global

Best Valuations Firm for Hard to Value Assets

Confluence

Houlihan Lokey

Oxane Partners

Weaver

Most Innovative Technology Firm - Large Scale

Abacus

Arcesium

Broadridge

Clear Street

Liquidnet

Numerix

RFA

Most Innovative Technology Firm - Boutique

AQMetrics

DiligenceVault

Northern Trust Investment Data Science - Equity Data Science

RyanEyes

Stavtar Solutions

Watson Wheatley

Get in touch

Marco Calabrese
+1 732-546-8346